Verlustliste 1940

(stand 01.05.2019)

Datum Familienname Name Dienstgrad Einheit Ort Quelle
17.05.1940 Huth Karl Unteroffizier 14./IR76 Luttre 13/VB
17.05.1940 Leckfeld Wilhelm Oberschütze 14./IR76 Luttre F/01/VB
18.05.1940 Arand Gerhard Oberleutnant 1./IR76 Luttre F/01/VB
18.05.1940 Jessen Hans Obergefreiter 1./IR76 Luttre F/VB
18.05.1940 Roder Gerhard Schütze 1./IR76 Luttre F/VB
18.05.1940 Tausendfreund Friedrich Oberschütze 1./IR76 Luttre F/VB
22.05.1940 Burmester Rudolf Unteroffizier 9./IR90 Fressies 18/VB
22.05.1940 Hanke Helmut Gefreiter 10./IR90 Abancourt 18/VB
22.05.1940 Rademacher Heinz Oberschütze 9./IR90 Fressies 18/VB
23.05.1940 Friedrichsen Heinrich Gefreiter 10./IR90 Fressies 18/VB
23.05.1940 Hentschel Gustav Unteroffizier 12./IR90 Feldlazarett Englefontaine 18/VB
23.05.1940 Steen Helmuth Schütze 14./IR76 Cambrai 13/VB
25.05.1940 Kirchner Ernst Oberschütze 12./IR90 Feldlazarett St. Pol sur Mer F/18/VB
25.05.1940 Stürmer Gerhard Oberschütze 2./IR76 F/VB
26.05.1940 Nolte Paul Oberschütze 2./IR76 F/VB
27.05.1940 Andresen Egon Feldwebel 10./IR76 Arneke F/VB
27.05.1940 Andrischewski Otto Schütze 2./IR90 Nordpeene 02/VB
27.05.1940 Bartels Wolfgang Schütze 3./IR90 Zuytpeene 02/VB
27.05.1940 Batot Hans Schütze 2./IR90 Nordpeene 02/VB
27.05.1940 Buhr Ditrich Obergefreiter 10./IR76 Grayhil F/VB
27.05.1940 Buhr Hans Gefreiter 1./IR90 Le Tom F/02/VB
27.05.1940 Fischer Walter Gefreiter IR76 Grayhil F/VB
27.05.1940 Gajewski Bruno Schütze 2./IR90 Nordpeene F/02/VB
27.05.1940 Greiser Reinhard Schütze 10./IR76 Arneke F/VB
27.05.1940 Hensen Wilhelm Feldwebel 3./IR76 F/VB
27.05.1940 Heuer Paul Gefreiter 3./IR90 Zuytpeene 02/VB
27.05.1940 Kraps Wilfried Obergefreiter 1./IR90 Le Tom F/02/VB
27.05.1940 Krogmann Herbert Oberschütze 14./IR76 Arneke 13/VB
27.05.1940 Kügler Kurt Oberleutnant 10./IR76 Arneke F/VB
27.05.1940 Michalke Johannes Gefreiter 3./IR90 Zuytpeene 02/VB
27.05.1940 Möller-Franzen Wulf Schütze 10./IR76 Arneke F/VB
27.05.1940 Newe Rolf Gefreiter 3./IR90 Zuytpeene 02/VB
27.05.1940 Ober Heinz Obergefreiter 2./IR90 Nordpeene F/02/VB
27.05.1940 Rose Willy Unteroffizier 10./IR90 Grayhil F/VB
27.05.1940 Ruffert Hans Obergefreiter 3./IR90 Zuytpeene 02/VB
27.05.1940 Sandeck Kurt Unteroffizier 3./IR90 Zuytpeene F/02/VB
27.05.1940 Schultze Alfred Schütze 1./IR90 Le Tom F/02/VB
27.05.1940 Sievers Heinrich Obergefreiter 2./IR90 Nordpeene F/02/VB
27.05.1940 Timm Werner Gefreiter 3./IR90 Zuytpeene 02/VB
27.05.1940 Wienberg Willi Gefreiter 1./IR90 Le Tom F/02/VB
27.05.1940 Willerding Karl-Heinz Unteroffizier 3./IR90 Zuytpeene F/02/VB
28.05.1940 Gizycki Heinz von Oberleutnant 2./AA20 Hardifort F/VB
28.05.1940 Hartmann Josef Gefreiter 2./AA20 Hardifort F/VB
28.05.1940 Heske Werner Gefreiter 2./AA20 Hardifort F/VB
28.05.1940 Hoffmann Hans Unteroffizier 13./IR90 Ledringhem F/VB
28.05.1940 Hünnighausen Alfred Schütze 2./AA20 Hardifort F/VB
29.05.1940 Marek Kurt Unteroffizier II./IR76 Cassel F/VB
29.05.1940 Meyer Baptist Oberfeldwebel AA20 Winnezeele 19/VB
29.05.1940 Neumann Erwin Oberschütze 9./IR90 Feldlazarett Wulverdinghe 18
29.05.1940 Peters Gustav Gefreiter 3./IR90 La Kruystraete 02/VB
30.05.1940 Behnck Helmut Unteroffizier 10./IR90 Houtkerque 18/VB
30.05.1940 Buschmann Ewald Gefreiter AA20 Nordausques 19/VB
30.05.1940 Gerdsen Ernst Gefreiter 1./IR76 Herzeele F/VB
30.05.1940 Helms Waldemar Gefreiter Stab I./IR76 Herzeele F/VB
30.05.1940 Loeper Wilhelm Stab I./IR76 Herzeele F/VB
30.05.1940 Matzen Walter Gefreiter 3./IR76 Herzeele F/VB
30.05.1940 Nissen Christian Gefreiter Stab I./IR76 Herzeele F/VB
30.05.1940 Späth H Oberschütze 1./IR76 Herzeele F
31.05.1940 Bolzmann Alfred Gefreiter 12./IR90 Houtkerque 18/VB
31.05.1940 Drenckhahn Wilhelm Obergefreiter 12./IR90 Houtkerque 18/VB
31.05.1940 Landwehr Josef Gefreiter NA20 Nordausques F/VB
31.05.1940 Severin Wolfgang Oberleutnant 9./IR90 Feldlazarett Nordausques F/01/VB
05.06.1940 Grell Walter Unteroffizier 11./IR90 Feldlazarett Nordausques 18/VB
07.06.1940 Gräper Wilhelm Oberschütze 12./IR90 Feldlazarett Englefontaine 18/VB
12.06.1940 Brack Franz Gefreiter 1./IR90 Ardeuil-Montfauxelles 02/VB
12.06.1940 Osterndorf Ernst Unteroffizier 1./IR90 Ardeuil-Montfauxelles 02/VB
12.06.1940 Schildt Werner Gefreiter 3./IR90 Ardeuil-Montfauxelles 02/VB
12.06.1940 Schweighofer Rudolf Gefreiter 3./IR90 Ardeuil-Montfauxelles 02/VB
12.06.1940 Wamser Hans Werner Gefreiter AA20 19/VB
13.06.1940 Gewecke Joachim Schütze 9./IR90 Braux-St. Remy F/18/VB
13.06.1940 Graack Hans Gefreiter 10./IR90 Braux-St. Remy F/18/VB
13.06.1940 Lüdemann Werner Gefreiter 10./IR90 Braux-St. Remy F/18/VB
13.06.1940 Schauer Gerhard Schütze 4./IR90 Dancourt 02/09/VB
13.06.1940 Wappmannsberger Wille Unteroffizier AA20 19/VB
13.06.1940 Wilchelmann Herbert Oberschütze 10./IR90 Braux-St. Remy 18
13.06.1940 Winter Erich Hauptmann 10./IR90 Braux-St. Remy F/VB
13.06.1940 Zeitz Heinz Herbert Gefreiter 10./IR90 Braux-St. Remy F/18/VB
14.06.1940 Brunken Erwin Oberschütze 1./IR90 Veil-Dampierre 02/VB
14.06.1940 Charlie Willi Unteroffizier 11./IR76 F/VB
14.06.1940 Höftmann Hans Gefreiter 4./IR76 Givoy en Argonne F/VB
14.06.1940 Huth Wilhelm Unteroffizier 10./IR90 HVP Courtemont F/18/VB
14.06.1940 Janhsen Alfred Gefreiter 9./IR90 Feldlazarett26 18/VB
14.06.1940 Kähler Hermann Leutnant 9./IR76 Givry F/VB
14.06.1940 Karczewski Franz Oberschütze 4./IR76 Givoy en Argonne F/VB
14.06.1940 Kotsch Heinrich Gefreiter 11./IR76 F/VB
14.06.1940 Martens Obergefreiter 9./IR76 F
14.06.1940 Pfeifer Unteroffizier 11./IR76 F
14.06.1940 Sammet Andreas Oberschütze 3./IR76 HVP Partney F/VB
14.06.1940 Schneemann Ernst-Günther Leutnant 11./IR76 F/VB
14.06.1940 Seider Heinrich Schütze 11./IR76 F/VB
14.06.1940 Sievers Artur Gefreiter 4./IR76 Givoy en Argonne F/VB
14.06.2940 Sievert Schütze 11./IR76 F
15.06.1940 Schauer Gerhard Schütze 4./IR90 02/VB
15.06.1940 Zeiner Richard Oberschütze 10./IR90 Fellazarett Fp Nr 22707 18/VB
16.06.1940 Carstens Alfred Gefreiter 3./IR90 Vesoul 02/VB
16.06.1940 Eckermann Gottfried Gefreiter 2./IR90 Montville 18/VB
16.06.1940 Hertl Franz Schütze 12./IR90 Montville 18/VB
16.06.1940 Janssen Wilhelm Schütze 3./IR90 Vesoul 02
16.06.1940 Prohl Kurt Leutnant 1./AA20 F/19/VB
16.06.1940 Schmidt Ulrich Schütze 2./IR90 Vesoul F/02/VB
16.06.1940 Wichelmann Herbert Oberschütze 10./IR90 Res. Lazarett Trier 18/VB
16.06.1940 Zemke Otto Gefreiter 12./IR90 Montville 18/VB
17.06.1940 Altevogt August-Wilhelm Hauptmann 3./IR90 Vesoul F/01/02/VB
17.06.1940 Budschat Adolf Unteroffizier 12./IR90 Feldlazarett26 18/VB
17.06.1940 Kleist Karl-Heinz Leutnant 2./IR90 Vesoul F/01/02/VB
17.06.1940 Kröger Klaus Gefreiter 1./IR90 Vesoul F/02/VB
17.06.1940 Liebers Hermann Gefreiter 1./IR90 Vesoul 02/VB
17.06.1940 Schröder B Gefreiter 11./IR90 F
17.06.1940 Wartig Erich Oberschütze 3./IR90 Vesoul F/02/VB
19.06.1940 Bauer Friedrich Unteroffizier 3./IR76 Charmois de Bruyeres F/VB
19.06.1940 Bories Fritz Feldwebel 1./Fla52 F/VB
19.06.1940 Strunck Hans Leutnant 3./IR76 Charmois de Bruyeres F/VB
20.06.1940 Baxmann Albert Schütze 2./IR90 Docelles F/02/VB
20.06.1940 Bruns Heinrich Schütze 3./IR90 Docelles 02/VB
20.06.1940 Dej Ernst Obergefreiter 2./IR90 Docelles F/02/VB
20.06.1940 Eggert Hermann Oberschütze 3./IR90 Docelles 02/VB
20.06.1940 Geißel Hermann Gefreiter 2./IR90 Docelles F/02/VB
20.06.1940 Hohmann Heinrich Gefreiter 2./IR90 Docelles F/02/VB
20.06.1940 Karnatz Werner Gefreiter IR90 Docelles F/VB
20.06.1940 Niemeyer Wilhelm Gefreiter 2./IR90 Docelles F/02/VB
20.06.1940 Pollmann Wilhelm Obergefreiter 3./IR90 Docelles F/02/VB
20.06.1940 Schroeder Werner Unteroffizier 12./IR76 Aydoilles F/VB
20.06.1940 Tausche Rudolf Schütze 2./IR90 Docelles F/02/VB
20.06.1940 Teßnow Kurt Obergefreiter 2./IR90 Docelles F/02/VB
20.06.1940 Witten Richard Obergefreiter 2./IR90 Docelles F/02/VB
20.06.1940 Wohlert Walter Oberschütze 11./IR76 Aydoilles F/VB
21.06.1940 Küpper Ernst San. Unteroffizier 2./IR90 Docelles F/VB
23.06.1940 Vogel Gotthardt Obergefreiter 4./IR90 Docelles F/VB
23.07.1940 Krüger Wilhelm Gefreiter 9./IR90 Res. Lazarett Frankfurt/Main 18

Start typing and press Enter to search